?

Log in

 
 
21 March 2012 @ 05:56 pm
COMMENT HERE BEFORE ADDING ME.  

Actually, I'll add you regardless. But I was so tempted to use this banner because Daiki is wearing a crown.
My journal is semi friends-only. Past graphics are kept public

First of all, here's a little bit about me:
My name is Aminah.I'm sixteen. JE owns my life. And I'm boring. And weird. The end.
 
 
 
 
 
Sanjuchanjuu on May 18th, 2010 02:06 am (UTC)
Where art thou? D=
Omfg, I miss you so freaking much :(
COME BACK :(
AMINAH.: KOJIaminahlovespatd on May 19th, 2010 09:56 am (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
I MISS YOU TOO. & I HAVE SO MUCH TO TELL YOU. And where is that letter of yours? I thought you sent it already?

School has taken over my life.

WE NEED TO START HAVING THOSE POINTLESS CONVOS AGAIN ABOUT HSJ AND OTHER NONSENSE <3

I MISS TALKING TO YOU SO MUCH! :'(
Sanjuchanjuu on May 19th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
your icon ♥
I miss you more D=
TELL MEEEE! Write me a letter. Your letter is still sitting on the side table /bricked I should send it already /stop being lazy >_>;

Aww *hug* GOOD LUCK FOR THE EXAMS BB, I know you'll kickass :)

YES WE DEFINITELY DO.

COME BACK SOON T_T
AMINAH.: MINHOaminahlovespatd on May 23rd, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
I only went online BECAUSE I WAS SO TEMPTED TO :'(

Thank you :D It's one of the very few icons I've made that I'm actually proud of :(
I WILL. SOON. Kay?
I WANT THAT LETTER REAL BAD :'( Send it or else I'll beg you to.
THANK YOU <3 I'm such a failure so I'll suck at the exams.
AGREED. That's my motivation to do well in exams :D Cos I miss our convos <3

Btw, I have chapter three and several other fanfics complete. Will post them soon kay? <3
Sanjuchanjuu on May 23rd, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
LJ does that a lot doesnt it xDD

I LOVE ALL YOUR GRAPHICS AMI ♥
i cant wait to start our lame but fun convos again. I promise I'll send it out soon ♥
you won't suck! You'll do great :D

YES YES YES. Please do! I can't wait to read them!!!!
AMINAH.: MINHOaminahlovespatd on May 29th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
Yes.

THANK YOU.
I shall dedicated my first ever graphic post to you because you're too awesome :D

And since we haven't been talking much lately, how's life?

<3
Sanjuchanjuu on June 8th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
Aww! That's so sweet of you! :)

Life is, honestly, very boring. Though school is already done and my summer vacation has started, yay! , i have absolutely nothing to do. I already sent out so many resumes but no one has called back yet. =[ /disappointed.
I'm going again today to another mall and drop in more resumes. I have been feeling so blah lately and i dont know why.
And I need to stop spending so much money cuz i dont have much left! lol
I haven't worked on the fic in the longest time, but I think I should do that now. >_>;

How are you?
Gah. Come back :(
AMINAH.: KOJIaminahlovespatd on June 18th, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
:D

You have vacation already? I'M JEALOUS. My vacation starts in a week. Is it summer there? That's so cool. It's Winter here :D
You have nothing to do? Have drama marathons. Or HSJ random videos marathon :D
I want a job but school is too full on to have one. I'm sure you'll get a job soon. And if not, you can always threaten people for one.
ME TOO. I spent my last fifty dollars on Jap magazines.
Same. My fic is dead at the moment.

I'm alright I guess.
I bought a laptop recently and I've been such a junkie ever since I bought one. I'm on it 24/7. No jokes. My exams are over now and I'm unhappy with my results. Except for my English, Literature and Physics results. And I re-arranged my room to fit a desk. I've bought a million magazines lately. I've added more posters to my wall. I've started watching the JDrama LIFE which is really good. And I've started reading 'Minimum of Two' by Tim Winton. Life has been boring mostly because of school. The happiest I've been this week is when I received your letter. I was going to send you these posters but in one of your posts, you already have the magazine that I got them from. So I am currently thinking of what to send to you. The end. <3
Sanju: asdfgh ICHIGO.chanjuu on June 20th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
Haha aww, yeah its summer here. Wow. winter?! Omg I don't even wanna think about winter right now D= and then end of sept starts the winter breeze. brr. LOL How long is your vacation? :) Going anywhere?
Ahah yes! I'm definitely having anime and drama marathons! Finishing up the ones I've left. It feels so awesome when I finish up the series XD
Ugh, job, no one's calling me back so I'm like screw it >_> I'd rather stay home and watch dramas. Lol. Or I just go shopping with my sister or work out :D
Fic :( I miss fic. I miss yours even more.

Nice! New laptop <3 I want a new lappy before school starts again so I'm trying to save up =_= I'm sure you did all right Ami :) re-arranging room is fun! I can't wait till our new house is built cause then I can have my own room *daydream* I can't wait to put up the posters and decorate it! eek! haha /excited. LIFE was really good drama *_* Aw letter :) I'm so glad you got it! Did you also get the keychain? I don't remember if i sent it or not ^/////^ I honestly can't wait for your letter bb :D So excited!!
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on July 7th, 2010 07:00 am (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
I found the perfect present to send to you but I have to wait a couple more days until I can buy it. Sorry for the long wait for the letter. I really want to send you that thing so sorry :D

I hate winter. I'm freezing my ass off. No jokes.
My vacation is for two weeks. It's nearly over though :(
And no, I'm not going anywhere. Both my parents work during the day so I basically just crap around at home. What the hell is 'crap around'? I don't know.
GOOD FOR YOU :D But me, I have homework to do. I'm already halfway done but I have no motivation at the moment :( I downloaded a million HSJ vids to watch after I finish but I just can't be bothered. Holidays are for lazying around not homework :'(
You should just stay home and bum around like me. The days end without me doing anything. Seriously. You need to like fly all the way here so we can throw a party together for the LOLS :D
I'M SORRY. My fic is so slow. I need to post it but first I must finish my HW. I have so much to do. I wish I could buy more time :(

:D But I hate how I can't view animated gifs in windows 7. I wish I had windows XP :(
You don't have your own room? SAME. I share with my sister but only because I'm scared.
Is it? I still have to finish. I also started watching Love Shuffle.
I did get the keychain! :D But I have to send you one half back otherwise it would be pointless :D
<3

P.S: I MISS YOU <3
Sanju: Ronaldochanjuu on July 11th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
Re: Where art thou? D=
Awww :) so sweet! take ur time! I'm already impatiently waiting for it :DD

Gosh, it sucks that its winter there :o come heree, its such a niceee day outside. lol and im watching the final world cup game :D did you watch it?
haha, its fun just being home too, aww i wish u were here.. we wont have to stay home and we can hang out! heheh or i come down there. but moneyyy ugh :(
did your school start already?
stupid homework, keeping you away from ami =_= we should just burn it or something.
lol yah i share room with my sister but we always fight before going to sleep i dont know why loll so im excited to get mine own XD
omggg watch Love Shuffle! i looove that drama! Matsuda Shota and Tamaki are adorableeee <3
ahah you are so sweet :D orrr you can give it to one of ur friends :D

i miss you moree
Sanjuchanjuu on July 6th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
Do you like to make me cry :(
COME BACK :( :( :(
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on July 7th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
NO. YOU'RE TOO AWESOME <3
I will.
サンジャナgigglepantz on July 20th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
Doll, its me Sanju on my new account.
ADD ME ♥
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on September 19th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
Added :D
サンジャナgigglepantz on September 19th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC)
WHAT WHAT IS THIS
YOU ARE ALIVEEEEEEE. ;_;
Kikick7 on August 29th, 2010 06:05 am (UTC)
etou... I'm Ki, 15 y.o, in love with Dai-chan tooooo XD i love ur graphics so much, can we be friend? XD
AMINAH.: KEITOaminahlovespatd on September 19th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
Hello Ki! I'm Aminah. DAIKI IS AWESOME :D
Thank you. By the way, I made a new account so I won't be on this one much. I'll add you on it as soon as I have time <3
Nice to meet you by the way <3
Kikick7 on September 19th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Nice to talk with you xD
Shy_Mizuno: Miss Youshy_mizuno on October 16th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
I like the tutorials you put out...any chance you could add me to see them????
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on January 10th, 2012 06:06 am (UTC)
I already did :)
サンジャナgigglepantz on October 23rd, 2010 08:07 am (UTC)
woman gimme your new lj /cries
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on January 10th, 2012 06:06 am (UTC)
I don't know if you'll read this but I finally decided to log on to LJ again.
サンジャナgigglepantz on January 11th, 2012 12:12 am (UTC)
OMG
i cant believe you are back on LJ /cries
I MISS YOU WOMAN
btw, i received ur package like 3 weeks ago :') i'm working on it!!
we need to talk like SOOOON man.
AMINAH.aminahlovespatd on January 18th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC)
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT EITHER!
I MISS YOU TOO <3
Thank goodness you received the package. I thought I wrote your address wrong and it ended up with some random.
I don't go on here much but I do go on Tumblr a lot. My username is ununium :)
サンジャナgigglepantz on January 19th, 2012 12:16 am (UTC)
Maaaan, i'm glad you decided to reply back...i dont mind writing letters but i did wanted to talk to you on daily basis or so.
are you able to text internationally? LOL
YES thank goodness the package got here and even on my new address! i was happy! i read it all but havent been around to writing one back, wait on it please baby!
i followed ur tumblr on both of my accounts. (wanderlust and gigglez)
hope to talk to you soon babygirl.